Tips?

Got any tips? Send them here

Get in Touch

Comments/Suggestions?

Have a question or comment you'd like to send my way?

Send your e-mail here

I'll do my best to read and respond to your e-mails.

2007 Golden Globe Winners

Check out all the winners and nominees of the 2007 Golden Globe Awards.

Cecil B. DeMille Award

Warren Beatty

Best Motion Picture – Drama

WINNER Babel — Anonymous Content Production/Una Producción De Zeta Film/Central Films Production; Paramount Pictures/Paramount Vantage

Bobby — Michel Litvak Productions/Bold Films; MGM/The Weinstein Company

The Departed — Warner Bros. Pictures

Little Children — New Line Cinema

The Queen — Granada; Miramax Films

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama

Penélope Cruz – Volver

Judi Dench – Notes On A Scandal

Maggie Gyllenhaal – sherrybaby

WINNER Helen Mirren – The Queen

Kate Winslet – Little Children

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama

Leonardo DiCaprio – Blood Diamond

Leonardo DiCaprio – The Departed

Peter O’Toole – Venus

Will Smith – The Pursuit Of Happyness

WINNER Forest Whitaker – The Last King Of Scotland

Best Motion Picture – Musical Or Comedy

Borat: Cultural Learnings Of America For Make Benefit Glorious Nation Of Kazakhstan One America — Twentieth Century Fox

The Devil Wears Prada — Twentieth Century Fox

WINNER Dreamgirls — DreamWorks Pictures/Paramount Pictures

Little Miss Sunshine — Big Beach/Bona Fide Productions; Fox Searchlight Pictures

Thank You For Smoking — Room 9 Entertainment/David O. Sacks Production/Contentfilm; Fox Searchlight Pictures

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy

Annette Bening – Running With Scissors

Toni Collette – Little Miss Sunshine

Beyoncé Knowles – Dreamgirls

WINNER Meryl Streep – The Devil Wears Prada

Renée Zellweger – Miss Potter

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical Or Comedy

WINNER Sacha Cohen – Borat: Cultural Learnings Of America For Make Benefit Glorious Nation Of Kazakhstan

Johnny Depp – Pirates Of The Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest

Aaron Eckhart – Thank You For Smoking

Chiwetel Ejiofor – Kinky Boots

Will Ferrell – Stranger Than Fiction

Best Performance by an Actress In A Supporting Role in a Motion Picture

Adriana Barraza – Babel

Cate Blanchett – Notes On A Scandal

Emily Blunt – The Devil Wears Prada

WINNER Jennifer Hudson – Dreamgirls

Rinko Kikuchi – Babel

Best Performance by an Actor In A Supporting Role in a Motion Picture

Ben Affleck – Hollywoodland

WINNER Eddie Murphy – Dreamgirls

Jack Nicholson – The Departed

Brad Pitt – Babel

Mark Wahlberg – The Departed

Best Animated Feature Film

WINNER Cars — Walt Disney Pictures/Pixar Animation Studio; Buena Vista Pictures Distribution

Happy Feet — Kingdom Pictures, LLC; Warner Bros. Pictures/Village Roadshow Pictures

Monster House — Columbia Pictures; Sony Pictures Releasing

Best Foreign Languge Film

Apocalypto (United States) — Touchstone Pictures/Icon Productions; Buena Vista Pictures Distribution

WINNER Letters From Iwo Jima (Japan, United States) — Warner Bros. Pictures/DreamWorks Pictures; Warner Bros. Pictures

The Lives Of Others (Germany) — Wiedemann & Berg/Bayerischer Rundfunk/ARTE/Creado Film; Sony Pictures Classics

Pan’s Labyrinth (Mexico) — Tequila Gang/Esperanto Filmoj/Estudios Picasso; Picturehouse

Volver (Spain) — El Deseo; Sony Pictures Classics

Best Director – Motion Picture

Clint Eastwood – Flags Of Our Fathers

Clint Eastwood – Letters From Iwo Jima

Stephen Frears – The Queen

Alejandro Iñárritu – Babel

WINNER Martin Scorsese – The Departed

Best Screenplay – Motion Picture

Babel — Written by Guillermo Arriaga

The Departed — Written by William Monahan

Little Children — Written by Todd Field, Tom Perrotta

Notes On A Scandal — Written by Patrick Marber

WINNER The Queen — Written by Peter Morgan

Best Original Score – Motion Picture

WINNER The Painted Veil (Desplat) Composed by Alexandre Desplat

The Fountain (Mansell) Composed by Clint Mansell

Babel (Santaolalla) Composed by Gustavo Santaolalla

Nomad (Siliotto) Composed by Carlo Siliotto

The Da Vinci Code (Zimmer) Composed by Hans Zimmer

Best Original Song – Motion Picture

“A Father’s Way” – The Pursuit Of Happyness Music By: Seal and Christopher Bruce Lyrics By: Seal

“Listen” – Dreamgirls Music & Lyrics By: Scott Cutler, Beyoncé Knowles, Henry Krieger and Anne Preven

“Never Gonna Break My Faith” – Bobby Music & Lyrics By: Bryan Adams, Eliot Kennedy and Andrea Remanda

WINNER “The Song Of The Heart” – Happy Feet Music & Lyrics By: Prince Rogers Nelson

“Try Not To Remember” – Home Of The Brave Music & Lyrics By: Sheryl Crow

Best Television Series – Drama

24 (FOX) — Real Time Productions/Imagine Television/Twentieth Century Fox Television; FOX

Big Love (HBO) — Anima Sola/Playtone Productions/HBO Entertainment; HBO

WINNER Grey’s Anatomy (ABC) — Touchstone Television; ABC

Heroes (NBC) NBC — Universal Television Studio/Tailwind Productions; NBC

Lost (ABC) — Touchstone Television; ABC

Best Performance by an Actress In A Television Series – Drama

Patricia Arquette – Medium (NBC)

Edie Falco – The Sopranos (HBO)

Evangeline Lilly – Lost (ABC)

Ellen Pompeo – Grey’s Anatomy (ABC)

WINNER Kyra Sedgwick – The Closer (TNT)

Best Performance by an Actor In A Television Series – Drama

Patrick Dempsey – Grey’s Anatomy (ABC)

Michael C. Hall – Dexter (SHOWTIME)

WINNER Hugh Laurie – House (FOX)

Bill Paxton – Big Love (HBO)

Kiefer Sutherland – 24 (FOX)

Best Television Series – Musical Or Comedy

Desperate Housewives (ABC) — Touchstone Television; ABC

Entourage (HBO) — Leverage/Closest to the Hole/HBO Entertainment; HBO

The Office (NBC) — Deedle Dee Productions/Reveille/NBC Universal Television Studio; NBC

WINNER Ugly Betty (ABC) — Touchstone Television; ABC

Weeds (SHOWTIME) — Showtime/Lionsgate Television/Tilted Productions, Inc.; SHOWTIME

Best Performance by an Actress In A Television Series – Musical Or Comedy

Marcia Cross – Desperate Housewives (ABC)

WINNER America Ferrera – Ugly Betty (ABC)

Felicity Huffman – Desperate Housewives (ABC)

Julia Louis-Dreyfus – The New Adventures Of Old Christine (CBS)

Mary-Louise Parker – Weeds (SHOWTIME)

Best Performance by an Actor In A Television Series – Musical Or Comedy

WINNER Alec Baldwin – 30 Rock (NBC)

Zach Braff – Scrubs (NBC)

Steve Carell – The Office (NBC)

Jason Lee – My Name Is Earl (NBC)

Tony Shalhoub – Monk (USA)

Best Mini-Series Or Motion Picture Made for Television

Bleak House (PBS) — Masterpiece Theatre/BBC/WGBH Boston/Deep Indigo; PBS

Broken Trail (AMC) — Butchers Run Films/Once Upon a Time Films/Sony Pictures Television; AMC

WINNER Elizabeth I (HBO) — Company Pictures/channel 4/HBO Films; HBO

Mrs. Harris (HBO) — Killer Films/Number 9 Films/John Wells Productions/HBO Films; HBO

Prime Suspect: The Final Act (PBS) — Masterpiece Theatre/Granada/WGBH Boston; PBS

Best Performance by an Actress In A Mini-series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Gillian Anderson – Bleak House (PBS)

Annette Bening – Mrs. Harris (HBO)

WINNER Helen Mirren – Elizabeth I (HBO)

Helen Mirren – Prime Suspect: The Final Act (PBS)

Sophie Okonedo – Tsunami, The Aftermath (HBO)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

André Braugher – Thief (FX)

Robert Duvall – Broken Trail (AMC)

Michael Ealy – Sleeper Cell: American Terror (SHOWTIME)

Chiwetel Ejiofor – Tsunami, The Aftermath (HBO)

Ben Kingsley – Mrs. Harris (HBO)

WINNER Bill Nighy – Gideon’s Daughter (BBC)

Matthew Perry – The Ron Clark Story (TNT)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

WINNER Emily Blunt – Gideon’s Daughter (BBC)

Toni Collette – Tsunami, The Aftermath (HBO)

Katherine Heigl – Grey’s Anatomy (ABC)

Sarah Paulson – Studio 60 On The Sunset Strip (NBC)

Elizabeth Perkins – Weeds (SHOWTIME)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Thomas Haden Church – Broken Trail (AMC)

WINNER Jeremy Irons – Elizabeth I (HBO)

Justin Kirk – Weeds (SHOWTIME)

Masi Oka – Heroes (NBC)

Jeremy Piven – Entourage (HBO)